Winners 2020
Apprentice of the Year Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

Michael Kinsella – Foreman Homes Ltd

Silver Winner

Amy Robinson – Benchmark Scaffolding

Architect of the Year (Small Project) 2020/21

Gold Winner

Alice Poole Architects

Architectural Designer of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Alice Poole Architects

Architectural Practice of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Community Engagement 2020/21

Gold Winner

Holy Trinity Tulse Hill

Silver Winner

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Consultancy of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

CornerStone GRG Ltd

Silver Winner

Greengauge Building Energy Consultants Ltd

Contractor of the Year (contract value £1m to £5m) 2020/21

Gold Winner

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Silver Winner

Priestley Construction Limited

Contractor of the Year (contract value over £5m) 2020/21

Gold Winner

CField Construction

Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £1m) 2020/21

Gold Winner

ADD Sustainable Construction Ltd

Silver Winner

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Digital Construction Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

Mabey Bridge

Silver Winner

Cardinal Shopfitting & Systems Ltd

Health & Safety Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

O’Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Silver Winner

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Innovation of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

John Sisk & Son Ltd.

Silver Winner

Kier Highways – M23 Junctions 8 to 10 Smart Motorway

Lockdown Leader 2020/21

Gold Winner

Jark Norfolk Ltd – Kelly Cartwright

Silver Winner

Rejuvo JPCS – Peter Shone

Bronze Winner

Cardinal Project Management Ltd – Michael Brearery

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million 2020/21

Gold Winner

CField Construction

Project of the Year – Over £25 million 2020/21

Gold Winner

JJ Rhatigan

Silver Winner

Kier Regional Building Eastern (North Range Student Services Centre Project)

Project of the Year – up to £10 million 2020/21

Gold Winner

Savista Developments

Silver Winner

BBS Construction Ltd

Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company) 2020/21

Gold Winner

Soben Contract & Commercial

Silver Winner

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Specialist Contractor of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Savista Developments

Silver Winner

Cuttings

Structural/ Consulting Engineering Practice of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Greengauge Building Energy Consultants Ltd

Sub-Contractor of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Powerday PLC

Silver Winner

Quattro UK Ltd

Woman in Construction Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

Louise Hardy – Polypipe Group Ltd

Silver Winner

Jacqueline O’Donovan – O’Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Bronze Winner

Rebecca Wall – Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd